Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Tennessee

interrogatories

what is the use for these written questions?

Asked on 8/12/03, 11:34 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Autry Jones Jones & Landers, Attorneys At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: interrogatories

If you have been served with interrogatories and you are not presently represented by an attorney, you need to hire one. If you have an attorney, ask him/her. If you just want to know the purpose of interrogatories, look in a legal dictionary.

Read more
Answered on 8/14/03, 3:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Tennessee

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Bankruptcy Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now