Legal Question in Personal Injury in Tennessee

Can i sue someone if i was hit while a funeral is in progress

Asked on 2/16/11, 8:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael McNulty McNulty & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is definitely a possibility if the other party was at fault. Without knowing the details of your case, it impossible to give a professional opionion. If you would like to contact my office for a free consultation, I would be happy to help.

Read more
2/16/11, 8:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Tennessee

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now