Legal Question in Veterans Law in Tennessee

denied compensation

how do i prove incurred,aggravated or worsened in military service how do i make a connection from pre-existing conditionsi need laws please di i have to prove these cinditions were aggravated

Asked on 5/21/09, 10:06 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jill Mitchell Heard & Smith, LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: denied compensation

Generally, you need proof in your service medical records. If your entrance exam noted a pre-existing problem, it can often be presumed to have been aggravated in service. Every case is different and I would need more information to give any more specific answers.

Read more
Answered on 5/21/09, 12:50 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Veterans Law questions and answers in Tennessee

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now