Legal Question in Personal Injury in Texas

Car reck

I was in a car reck and i hurt my neck and my back how much money do you think i will get back for pain and suffering and i had full coverage on the car

Asked on 12/16/07, 10:52 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Roger Merrill Merrill & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Car reck

There are a number of variables that determine what sort of money you can recover. You should hire a board certified personal injury lawyer to assist you. Please let me know if I can help.

Read more
Answered on 12/17/07, 10:10 am
Gerald R. Yoakum The Practice of Gerald R. Yoakum, P.C. A Full Service Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Car reck

The date of the accident, and your treatment for you hurt back and neck are very important issues. Contact us, free of charge, for quick answers. You may or may not need an attorney. 281.485.0990

Read more
Answered on 12/17/07, 12:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now