Legal Question in Business Law in Texas

motorcycle purchase

Is there a standard escape clause of 72 hours to withdraw from financing and purchase of a vehicle as long as it has not been taken possession of?

Asked on 10/03/07, 6:15 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Pfister, Jr. Pfister & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: motorcycle purchase

Nope. Once you sign, you bought it. Now if there is something wrong with the cycle before you take delivery, you may have something to talk about it but it will be a long shot.

Read more
Answered on 10/04/07, 1:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now