Legal Question in Insurance Law in Texas

My vehicle was in an accident december 2012 My insurance carrier would not deem it a total loss it is now at around 13,500.00 My car has been at the auto collision center since december and to this day 12/14/2103 they have not fixed my vehicle just spoke to the mechanis yesterday they say the beginning of march it will be completed.... Frustrated what can i do???????

Asked on 2/14/13, 7:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

EDWARD KAZALEH KAZALEH & ASSOCIATES, LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I dont know the specifics as to responsibility or of your polcies, but if you dont want to go to a lawyer for free consoltation, call the Texas Department of Insurance and file a complaint against the insurance company.

If you want a consultation, call me. to se something up:

here is my web site: www.kazaleh.vpweb.com

There is a contact me link there to send me a note.

Thanks

Read more
Answered on 2/26/13, 8:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Insurance Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now