Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Texas

wills probate

my mother died august15 2008 she has will my only sibling has the will and wont allow me to see the will what is my legal rights

Asked on 10/08/08, 9:51 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

James Grissom Law Office of James P. Grissom
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: wills probate

As a person interested in the estate, you can hire a lawyer to file an application to probate the will. See a lawyer if this issue is important to you. Good Luck.

Read more
10/08/08, 10:27 pm
Donald Nemec Law Office of Donald C. Nemec
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: wills probate

If you would like assistance with this issue and want an attorney closer to your area, shoot me an email. I practice probate law and can help protect your rights.

Read more
10/08/08, 10:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now