Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Texas

Is it a crime to secretly record a prostitute during sex while in your own place of residence, can she seek legal action against you?

Asked on 3/11/13, 4:38 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dipo Akin-Deko Akin-Deko Professional Services Firm PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There are several issues with the asking and answering of this question by any attorney. I suggest having a private consultation with a criminal law attorney to address your concerns versus this platform.

Read more
3/11/13, 7:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now