Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Texas

parent contributing to non-attendance

what does ''parent contributing to non-attendance'' mean? what crime did the person commit?

was the parent not taking the child to school??

Asked on 9/08/08, 8:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

ERICK PLATTEN LAW OFFICE OF ERICK PLATTEN
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: parent contributing to non-attendance

Hello there,

This sounds like a charge where a parent was contributing to a child truancy from school.

Sincerely,

Erick Platten

PLATTEN LAW OFFICE

STATE WIDE REPRESENTATION

Read more
9/09/08, 3:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now