Legal Question in Criminal Law in Texas

I'm being falsely accused of kidnapping in another state. what do i do?

Asked on 9/20/13, 6:51 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Keith Engelke Law Office of S. Keith Engelke
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need to consult a criminal defense attorney who practices in that state.

Read more
Answered on 9/21/13, 6:32 am
Cynthia Henley Cynthia Henley, Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I agree with Mr. Engelke. Start by looking on AVVO.

Read more
Answered on 9/21/13, 8:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now