Legal Question in Criminal Law in Texas

What does this mean

GJ/W/FILE 022312 GJ DS X DA DSP A ACC Y REAS

Asked on 2/24/12, 1:25 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cynthia Henley Cynthia Henley, Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

GJ probably means grand jury. DA generally means district attorney. DSP probably mean disposition. ACC often means accident. However, a lot more information is needed (such as context) to properly answer your question.

Read more
2/29/12, 10:23 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now