Legal Question in Criminal Law in Texas

I was indited by a grand jury for fraud using someone's social security number,DOB and drivers license to report a lone star card lost/stolen. I gained no merchandise,money,nothing. What is likely to happen when I stand trail?

Asked on 10/05/13, 9:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cynthia Henley Cynthia Henley, Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This is not a question that can be answered with any certainty on this forum. Your lawyer will have access to all of the information, as well as know about the county and particular court that your case is in. You need to get advice from your lawyer who is knowledgeable about your case.

Read more
10/06/13, 8:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now