Legal Question in Entertainment Law in Texas

what form do I need to provide my sponsor for sponsoring my flag football team

Asked on 1/29/12, 9:06 am

2 Answer from Attorneys

Bruce Burdick Burdick Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

A form prepared by an attorney that protects your interests! (This is not a situation where a single form covers all variations.) What covers your needs depends on your situation and your sponsors' needs. Make it too restrictive and the sponsor may bail on you. Make it too lax and you can be left without recourse if the sponsor complains and stops funding the team. So, see an attorney my friend.

Read more
4/05/12, 8:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Entertainment & Sport Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now