Legal Question in Family Law in Texas

What can I do if my child's custodial parent moves out of state and refuses to give me medical information and visitation

Asked on 7/18/13, 8:49 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fran Brochstein Attorney & Mediator
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It sounds like you need to talk to a family law attorney about your options.

It is impossible to give you any advice without reviewing your current court orders.

I recommend that you immediately call attorney Patricia Bushman at 713-807-9405.

I rent space in her law office. She is tough, smart attorney. I have used her personally. Be sure to tell her that I sent you to her. Her first consultation is free. She takes payment plans.

Good luck!

Read more
7/18/13, 10:07 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now