Legal Question in Family Law in Texas

A Father's Rights as the Non Custodial Parent

What are a fathers rights to his child as the non'custodial parent?

Asked on 3/02/05, 8:23 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fran Brochstein Attorney & Mediator
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: A Father's Rights as the Non Custodial Parent

I can't answer that question without more information.

Generally speaking, it's whatever rights the Judge has given to you.

However, the exact rights can vary quite a bit.

I'd need to see the last legal document a Judge signed.

If you want a free telephone consultation, please call me or email me.

Fran Brochstein

www.familylaw4u.com

fbstein@hal-pc.org

713-847-6000

Read more
3/02/05, 8:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now