Legal Question in Family Law in Texas

I need the list of grounds for divorce. I was a paralegal and I am trying to file my own divorce. I purchased your documents knowing I could fill them out however you have left out the standard information that was in my legal forms I kept for years such as the standard grounds for divorce of irreconciable differences. Telling me to look it up in law book is ridiculous. I could of looked up petition and decree but chose to pay so it would be already there but now I am still searching.

Asked on 7/11/13, 4:49 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fran Brochstein Attorney, Arbitrator & Mediator
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hi! I did not sell you the forms.

I have no idea what you are asking.

If you want to email me directly I will try to help you.

fran@familylaw4u.com

My direct phone line is 713-847-6000.

I no longer litigate but I can try to help you.

I only mediate these days.

Read more
7/11/13, 8:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now