Texas  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 8/17/11, 3:38 pm

Hi, I am on 2 yrs marriage based conditional green card. It will expire on next july. Unfortunately I am divorced. How can I maintain my status and live here permanently?

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

209 Answers given in the last few hours.

8662 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search