Legal Question in Juvenile Dependency in Texas

I have drug problems with a 16y.o. daughter at school can I have an attorney

legally send her to a girl bootcamp before the school sends her to jail.

Asked on 9/11/13, 12:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cynthia Henley Cynthia Henley, Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

YOU can send her to a drug bootcamp without a lawyer. Check to see if your insurance covers it. If not, then you will have to pay out of pocket, and those camps are very expensive.

Read more
Answered on 9/11/13, 12:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Juvenile Dependency questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now