Legal Question in Personal Injury in Texas

I'm looking for an attorney to take a case to sue a car sharing company, Relay Rides. They promise car owners that if your car is in an accident that they have the car insured and will take care of it quickly, etc. They promise THE MOON.

But when a renter using Relay Rides wrecked my car, they have done absolutely nothing.

I'm sure there are many other unhappy car owners who got screwed by Relay Rides. I don't even know what kind of attorney to call to take this case.

Asked on 1/09/13, 10:43 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fini Thomas FT LAW FIRM (www.ftfirm.com)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

An attorney specializing in business litigation or personal injury may be able to help you with this claim. Many attorneys offer free consultations on certain claims. Please feel free to contact me with any additional questions.

Read more
1/09/13, 2:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now