Legal Question in Personal Injury in Texas

what is a form for an initial notice of suit and demand to defendants?

Asked on 8/17/10, 6:29 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jason Kipness Kipness Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question is not clear.

For free videos and information on Texas personal injury cases, visit www.kiplawfirm.com

Read more
8/24/10, 10:50 am
R Gary Stephens Stephens & Stephens
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Notice of intention to file a suit should set forth brief facts, the legal basis for the claim, the amount of the claim and the last date you will accept payment without instituting suit. Some claims, debts which are owed to you and other claims require a more technical notice letter.

Read more
8/25/10, 10:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now