Legal Question in Personal Injury in Texas

property damage

Apple tree owned by A fell on B's house. Who is responsible for the damage done to B's house?

Asked on 12/15/07, 10:47 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jeffrey Brashear The Brashear Law Firm, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: property damage

Generally, when a person's property damages another person's property; the first person is liable for the damages. These cases are very fact specific and really should be reviewed by an attorney for merit. If my law firm can assist you with this legal matter or any other legal issue, please contact my legal assistant Jennifer (jennifer@dmillerlaw.com).

Read more
12/17/07, 6:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now