Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Texas

my neighbor claims our lawn sprinkler water is damaging her house foundation. we water 2 times per week for 20 min each time. does she have a case against us?

Asked on 8/29/13, 10:04 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cynthia Henley Cynthia Henley, Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

IF you are damaging her foundation, maybe but not likely. Upon what does she base this claim? I have never heard of such. In fact, it is usually drought that causes foundation problems...... Sounds like she has problems and is looking for someone to pay for the repairs.

Read more
9/07/13, 2:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now