Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Utah

sexual harassment at work

i was sexualy harassed at my work by my 48 year old boss. He would touch my butt and my chest and say nasty comments to me. In front of my ex co-Workers. do i haev a case? it happened about a mounth ago and i am 18 years old and i didnt know what to do.

Asked on 3/02/09, 6:03 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Mike Studebaker Law Office of Michael Studebaker, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: sexual harassment at work

I would need more information to determine if you have a case. Feel free to contact me. This type of action has a short time to file a claim.

Read more
Answered on 3/09/09, 9:51 am
Mike Studebaker Law Office of Michael Studebaker, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: sexual harassment at work

I would need more information to determine if you have a case. Feel free to contact me. This type of action has a short time to file a claim.

Read more
Answered on 3/09/09, 9:52 am
Mike Studebaker Law Office of Michael Studebaker, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: sexual harassment at work

I would need more information to determine if you have a case. Feel free to contact me. This type of action has a short time to file a claim.

Read more
Answered on 3/09/09, 9:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Utah

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now