Legal Question in Family Law in Utah

child visitations

who's responsible for the pick up and drop off the children according to utah state min. visitations standards?

Asked on 5/04/09, 6:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cory Wall Cory R. Wall, Attorney at Law, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: child visitations

It depends on when the order that's applicable to your case was entered by the court. Older orders usually required the non-custodial parent to provide drop off and pick up. More recent revisions of the statute leave it up to the court to determine how the drop off and pick up will be divided.

Read more
5/04/09, 6:30 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Utah

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now