Legal Question in Personal Injury in Utah

retired 07 after 32 years, lost hearing one ear 08, six months later, anything i can do?

Asked on 9/27/09, 10:50 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rex Bush Bush Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Need more facts. What caused the hearing loss?

Read more
10/02/09, 11:10 am
Alvin Lundgren Alvin R. Lundgren, L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If your loss of hearing was due to the negligence of another you have 4 years to sue for a recovery. You may call for a free consultation.

Read more
10/02/09, 1:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Utah

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now