Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Virginia

bankruptcy

how much does it cost to file bankruptcy with you all?

Asked on 4/05/09, 9:35 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Daniel Press Chung & Press, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: bankruptcy

No one can really quote a fee for bankruptcy without knowing your circumstances. You need to see a bankruptcy lawyer and go over your case. If you need a referral in your part of Va., feel free to contact me.

Read more
4/06/09, 2:10 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Bankruptcy Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now