Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Virginia

Medical bankruptcy or general bankruptcy

Is there such a thing as mdical bankruptcy?

How does one go about filing for

bankruptcy?

Asked on 8/07/01, 4:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tommy Andrews, Jr. Tommy Andrews, Jr., PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Medical bankruptcy or general bankruptcy

I would need to know more about your situation to answer your question. Please call me at (703) 597 3171. Tommy Andrews, Jr., Esquire

Read more
Answered on 8/07/01, 8:49 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Bankruptcy Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now