Legal Question in Business Law in Virginia

salon booth rental

Are there any states in which renting a booth at a salon is NOT legal? If so, what are these states?

Asked on 12/15/07, 3:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: salon booth rental

I believe that such booths are quite frequently rented by "doers" of hair and nails in the Commonwealth and do not know why such a practice would be prohibited in other states.

Read more
12/17/07, 8:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8805 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now