Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Virginia

Will anyone help a veteran in crisis, fight for my constitutional right to due process & equal justice under the law ?

Asked on 4/04/13, 7:14 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This kind of rhetorical question is unlikely to produce any meaningful

responses for you.

Rather than generalities, you need to include specifics, beginning with

why you believe that you have a service connected injury, disability, or

other mental or physical condition derived from your service in the United

States military which should entitle you to veterans' benefits (if in fact

that is what you are seeking).

Read more
Answered on 4/06/13, 9:18 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now