Legal Question in Consumer Law in Virginia

i recently recieved a notice from small claims court from warren township in indianapolis IN. I was told I could file an independent action my question is how to do this

Asked on 3/14/13, 10:42 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Without having had the opportunity to review this document (as well as the relevant facts giving rise to its issuance), I don't see how any

attorney in this forum could reliably offer an opinion on this matter.

Read more
Answered on 3/15/13, 9:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now