Legal Question in Criminal Law in Virginia

20 year old male with under age girl

what are the consequences of a 20 year old male being caught with a under aged female after cerfew

Asked on 8/12/07, 3:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: 20 year old male with under age girl

Not much, likely, unless the 20 year old male was doing something that might be reasonably construed as contributing to the delinquency of the minor female(other than being with her when she violated curfew).

Read more
8/12/07, 10:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now