Legal Question in Criminal Law in Virginia

is there anything one can do if their case was denied by the Supreme Court. I think tjis case have merit and I don't understand the denial.

Asked on 6/21/10, 3:26 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Which Supreme Court, Virginia's or that of the U.S.? Either way, however, you might want to arrange for a consultation wih an attorney who can

explain it to you along with the basis for the denial (if such actually occurred).

Read more
Answered on 6/21/10, 8:35 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Virginia


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now