Legal Question in Criminal Law in Virginia

clemency lawyer

do you have a lawyer that specialize in clemency filling?

Asked on 6/05/07, 9:32 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: clemency lawyer

Few lawyers would very likely make clemency petitions their specialty (as their successes would likely be few and far between).

Read more
Answered on 6/05/07, 10:16 am
Robert Roemer Robert Brian Roemer LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: clemency lawyer

Most law practices do not do enough criminal law to specialize in this area. However, I work with a number of lawyers who specialize in criminal appeals, representation before the pardons, parole,clemency petitions,etc. If you would like to discuss this with me please e-mail me your phone number and time again contact you to discuss this further. If you're interested I look forward to speaking with.

Read more
Answered on 6/05/07, 4:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now