Legal Question in Criminal Law in Virginia

VA Adjudicatory hearing

what does Adjudicatory hearing mean and iwill it involve my probation violation?

if u r on unsupervised probation (embezzlement) and have upcoming date (2 forgery and 2 uttering), plus just got caught on CONCEAL/PRICE ALTER MERCH$200 (Adjudicatory hearing)

Asked on 5/12/08, 11:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: VA Adjudicatory hearing

All good questions for the criminal defense counsel which you need to hire ASAP or request that such be appointed by the court to represent you in these various criminal matters if you don't have the financial means to hire one on your own.

Read more
Answered on 5/12/08, 2:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now