Legal Question in DUI Law in Virginia

driving on a suspended liscen

i was caugt driving on asuspendeliscen while drinking what will my puishment me

Asked on 5/17/09, 10:50 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: driving on a suspended liscen

Better hire an attorney with whom to discuss these issues(which to a large extent will likely depend upon your previous record.)

And, if you cannot afford to hire your own criminal defense counsel, then ask the court to appoint one to represent you.

Read more
5/18/09, 11:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now