Legal Question in DUI Law in Virginia

What happens for a VASAP violation for a dwi 1st in prince William county va. My charge is a class U (misdemeanor I think since the original charge was a misdemeanor)

Asked on 10/30/12, 8:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hopefully, an excuse will be offered in your behalf that will

convince the judge hearing the matter that you should be restored

to (or allowed to continue with) your probationary status and given

another chance to successfully complete the VASAP program.

Read more
Answered on 10/30/12, 9:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now