Legal Question in Entertainment Law in Virginia

I was fishing in a an area where there wasn't any no trespassing signs nor private property signs post. Could they still charge me for trespassing to fish?

Asked on 4/16/11, 10:40 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Charge you, yes; convict you? Maybe not.

Read more
Answered on 4/16/11, 1:29 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in Virginia


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Entertainment & Sport Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now