Virginia  |  Family Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 7/15/13, 7:41 am

ex husband signed quit claim deed but we did not amend divorce decree. Is the quit claim deed valid?

1 Answer


Answered on: 7/15/13, 8:44 pm by Michael E. Hendrickson

Without reviewing this divorce decree and the relevant facts surrounding the execution of this quitclaim deed, who could reliably say?


Did you find this answer helpful?

0 Users found this answer helpful.

0 Attorneys agree with this answer.


Attorney & Counsellor at Law 211 North Union Street Suite 100 Alexandria, 22314

Other answers from this attorney

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

133 Answers given in the last few hours.

8661 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search