Legal Question in Family Law in Virginia

pwede bang mgfile ng annulment kahit nsa ibang bansa? paano ang procedure nun kung di pwede magappear sa court? magkano at ilan taon ang itatagal ng processing ng annulment? thanks..

Asked on 11/01/13, 8:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

All questions in this forum need to be propounded in an intelligible

version of the English language which obviously has not

occurred with this particular question, and, therefore, an answer

to it is not likely to be forthcoming.

Read more
11/03/13, 7:53 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now