Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Virginia

If the house that I live was rob. And thing that were taken were my, are the oners insurance cover my things.

Asked on 5/24/13, 1:25 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Maybe, maybe not. Would appear to depend upon whether such coverage

is provided for in the homeowner's insurance policy. (I believe, however,

that in most situations renters are expected to provide for their own insurance coverage.)

Read more
Answered on 5/24/13, 5:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now