Legal Question in Insurance Law in Virginia

canashorttermdisabitlycarrierstoppaymentifyourstillgettingtreatmentfor a proveninjury a herneated dics

Asked on 7/01/12, 1:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Without knowing the terms of the policy or the scope of the

coverage afforded as well as the relevant facts associated

with this herniated disc injury, who could reliably say?

Read more
Answered on 7/01/12, 5:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Insurance Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now