Legal Question in Employment Law in Virginia

File law suit, defense file to dismiss, judge ruled in my favor, next step is discovery, do I schedule a conference meeting or use discovery. just need advice on the next step....also the Attorney waiting for me ask me what do I expect out of this..I really think I have a good case just need help

Asked on 7/19/13, 9:49 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This question appears to have nothing to do with labor and employment

law and should be reposted under the appropriate category having to

do with civil procedure or something similar.

Read more
Answered on 7/19/13, 11:40 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Labor and Employment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now