Virginia  |  Employment Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 9/10/12, 3:20 am

In va if u are goin to jobsite in company truck isnt the company supposed to pay u ride time

1 Answer


Answered on: 9/10/12, 3:13 pm by Michael E. Hendrickson

No, not necessarily unless required to do so under contract.


Did you find this answer helpful?

0 Users found this answer helpful.

0 Attorneys agree with this answer.


Attorney & Counsellor at Law 211 North Union Street Suite 100 Alexandria, 22314

Other answers from this attorney

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

125 Answers given in the last few hours.

8663 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search