Legal Question in Legal Ethics in Virginia

We are a non-profit volunteer fire department in Stafford County, Va. We have just completed a total rewite of our By-Laws. We would like to get them reviewed by a lawyer, to ensure we didn't cross any leagal lines.

Asked on 2/22/13, 8:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, I could review and evaluate your bylaws for legal compliance probably for

the cost of a couple of hours of my professional time. (I bill at the rate of $200

per hour,)

Read more
Answered on 2/23/13, 8:49 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now