Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Virginia

What documentation is needed to sue a doctor for malpractice?

Asked on 7/08/10, 5:51 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sudeep Bose Bose Law Firm, PLLC - Former Police, Prosecutors & Investigators
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You will need documents that prove that he made some sort of error in treating you and documents proving that this error caused you harm/damage.

I will need more information before I can fully respond. Please call me at 703.344.3090 to discuss the facts.

Read more
7/08/10, 9:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now