Legal Question in Personal Injury in Virginia

We have a law firm that has requested we get documents notorized. I want to know if we can charge for having to go to the trouble of getting that done? Like a flat rate of maybe $30.00?

Asked on 6/21/10, 10:52 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The answer could depend upon your relationship with the

law firm which you haven't clarified in your question. However, if in

doubt regarding the matter, why not ask the firm?

Read more
Answered on 6/21/10, 2:44 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now