Legal Question in Product Liability in Virginia

Last night my wife poured my daughter a cup of grape juice. Later that day my wife found a bolt in the juice.... I dont know when this was packaged or how long it has been sitting. I dont know what type of chemicals they use to do upkeep on the machines they have or the harm that potentially could have harmed my daughter. This should have been found and should of never happened. Do I have a case? and what type of lawyer do I need?

Asked on 8/15/13, 6:22 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

A case for what provable damages caused by this particular bolt? (Could'ves or

should'ves normally don't make for sustainable causes of action at law.)

Therefore, no, I must conclude that you don't have a viable claim, i.e., one worth pursuing based upon the facts as described (in my opinion).

Read more
8/15/13, 8:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Products Liability Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now