Legal Question in Securities Law in Virginia

Is there any type of grace period to recant a timeshare purchase? Is there anyway to get out of it without hurting credit

Asked on 12/01/09, 11:08 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Unless the timeshare purchase was the result of a Home Sales Solicitation telephone

call from the seller, the answer must be no.

No, probably not.

Read more
12/10/09, 9:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Securities Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Securities Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now