Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Virginia

Is it legal for a person over 18 to show their genitals to a minor over webcam in Virginia, USA? Also, consensual on both ends.

Asked on 3/23/13, 9:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Sounds at least like a possible charge of contributing to the delinquency of a minor (if not something more serious) and the alleged consent of the minor would be irrelevant (in my opinion).

Read more
3/25/13, 7:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8784 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now