Legal Question in Traffic Law in Virginia

is choosing a traffic lawyer with 2 years experience (greensville county va reckless 85 in 70) a bad/good idea. Should a low fee be a flag or not.

Asked on 6/18/13, 4:03 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In dealing with a reckless driving charge in the traffic courts of the

Commonwealth, a criminal misdemeanor offense, almost any attorney representing the accused would be better than none at all

irrespective of the counsel's allegedly "low fee" offered for the representation (my opinion).

Read more
6/24/13, 8:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now